Carefully selected combination of oils with the highest percentage of essential fatty acids and natural source of vitamin E which nourishes, regenerates and hydrates the skin.
- Carefully selected combination of oils with the highest percentage of essential fatty acids and natural source of vitamin E which nourishes, regenerates and hydrates the skin
- Intended for treatment of mature skin and extremely dry and damaged skin
- Stimulates microcirculation and performs skin lifting providing elasticity, natural glow and healthy look
- Frankincense oil penetrates epidermis and nourishes and regenerates hydrolipidic film
- Prevents dehydration and aging of skin, restores elasticity and reduces wrinkles
- Wheat germ oil – the most powerful natural concentrate of vitamin E, reduces occurrence of wrinkles
- Protects the skin and penetrates the deepest layers creating natural reservoirs of moisture
Frankincense oil is an essential oil extracted by steam distillation of aromatic resin of Boswellia serrata tree. Boswellic acid contained in the resin, relaxes face muscles and stimulates microcirculation thus preventing new wrinkles to occur and reducing the existing ones. Frankincense oil contains bioactive components which hydrate and nourish the skin and successfully fight premature skin aging. Its ability to enable better skin cell breathing makes it the best essential oil for treatment of mature, sensitive and problematic skin.
Wheat germ oil
Wheat germ oil is cold pressed and it is one of the most valuable oils in cosmetic industry. Thanks to its beneficial and regenerating properties, it is one of the most frequent elements of skin care products. Wheat germ oil contains the most powerful natural concentrate of vitamin E – even seven times more than other oils! Vitamin E is a well known antioxidant and plays the main role in forming skin cells as well as in regenerating the same. Wheat germ oil stimulates body fluid exchange, protects the cells from damage, nourishes and regenerates the skin. It is proved that wheat germ oil eliminates wrinkles and other signs of aging through strengthening skin stroma. Dry, thin, sensitive and damaged skin will appreciate this oil.
Jojoba oil is of the highest quality and one of the most valuable oils for skin care. It is almost without smell and color, and its chemical structure is similar to sebum so that it is extremely useful for treatment of sensitive skin. Thanks to the myristine acid, it is very helpful in treatment of inflamed skin. Perfect moisturizer of all skin types, keeps the balance of skin pH and regenerates the skin. It is an irreplaceable component for improvement of skin elasticity.
Composition: mixture of 100% pure and natural oils.
Release: mixture oil
Pack: glass bottle with a dropper. Cardboard packaging.