Blog

Jojoba oil

Proizvod0 comments

This oil became a synonym for skin care. Beneficial effects of jojoba oil for the skin are unquestionable: hydrates and moisturizes, provides necessary vitamins, restores freshness of the skin, prevents appearance of wrinkles and scars, helps in treatment of acnes, psoriasis and eczema and sunburns.

Jojoba oil

  • Nourishes and regenerates skin making it soft and smooth, restores its natural glow
  • proizvod probotanic ulje jojobe Jojoba oil

  • Easily absorbed by the skin without leaving any oily traces
  • Provides daily hydratation of the skin
  • Regulates production of sebum
  • Refreshes and prevents appearance of wrinkles and scars, helpful in treatment of acnes
  • Prevents premature aging of the skin
  • Rich with vitamins E, vitamins of B complex, iodine, zinc, minerals
  • Anti-microbial effects, prevents spreading of bacterial and fungal infections
  • Exceptional in treatment of dry and damaged hair and head skin

Choose the best for your skin

Jojoba oil is made from jojoba plant – a plain bush which usually grows in hot and dry climate. When flowers appear and ripe, they turn into fruit with seeds as big as a coffee grain. By cold pressing of such seed you obtain clear oil. Processes of filtration and pasteurization preserve all numerous values of jojoba oil. Before application of jojoba oil in cosmetics, its color and smell is removed. Jojoba oil is one of the best oils, in general. It is used in production of lotions, creams, peelings, soaps, hair care products and cosmetic treatments. In other words, it is present in all products for treatment of our skin. The important reason for its wide use is the formula of this oil, because it never spoils and never oxidizes, not even at high temperatures.

Use all advantages of jojoba oil

This oil became a synonym for skin care. Beneficial effects of jojoba oil for the skin are unquestionable: hydrates and moisturizes, provides necessary vitamins, restores freshness of the skin, prevents appearance of wrinkles and scars, helps in treatment of acnes, psoriasis and eczema and sunburns. It is easily absorbed in the skin without leaving any oily traces. It contains moisturizing nutrients such as vitamin E, B vitamin complex, iodine, zinc, chromium, minerals. It regulates pH of the skin, hydrates the skin and makes it soft and smooth, restores its natural glow. Perfectly moisturizes the skin because it penetrates skin cells and is easily absorbed leaving the skin soft and velvet-like. In the aging process or in case of excessive exposing to harmful environmental effects, the skin produces less sebum than necessary, thus losing moisture. Jojoba oil is extremely helpful in such cases because its esters are structurally (proportion of acids, alcohol and carbon) very similar to human sebum. According to scientific studies performed so far, jojoba oil has no negative side effects and is suitable for all types of skin. It is not comedogenic, causes neither irritation nor allergic reactions on the skin. Jojoba is also very frequently used in hair treatments, especially if your hair needs hydratation and exclusive care.

Links

pdf icon Jojoba oil

 


Jojoba oil – information and usage


The use of essential oils in cosmetics


This post is also available in: French, German, Italian, Spanish, Portuguese (Portugal), Serbian